Friday, August 12, 2011

Haul sneak peak....and don't forget the food!

Good morning from Seattle, WA!

So as some of you may know I am currently in seattle,wa for a few weeks now and have done loads well as eating (:

I will be doing my collective haul video when I get back next week and have tons of things to show you all! I feel like I haven't made a video in ages so i'm excited about it! BUT for now, here is just a little sneak peak of just SOME, not all, of the things i've purchased.

.....see if you can guess what they are :)

can you guess what blush and lipstick color this is?

just a few of my favorite pieces.....

Stay tuned for the whole haul video next week! :)

and now, here are some of the DELICIOUS foods i've eaten while here, enjoy!

Calamari and Onion rings. sooo mouth is watering for them now

Typical burger and fries, but it was pretty tastey :)

An OH SO YUMMY chicken gyro from a greek restaurant in Pike Place!

We ate at the ever so amazing space needle restaurant! it was an amazing experience and i'm so glad we went! not to mention, the food was DELISH!

Dungeness Crab and Artichoke Dip-
Marcona almonds, wilted spinach, and crostini

This was really good but could have done without the marcona almonds!

Slow-Braised Northwest Grown Beef Shortribs-
Coffee brined and slowly braised with cocoa and red wine, summer squash hash, tempura zucchini blossom

This was quite tastey, never really eaten shortribs before but it was pretty good :)

Togarashi Crusted Ahi Tuna-
Seared rare, Oregon grown wasabi mashed potatoes, wilted spinach, grilled Maui pineapple

This was my least favorite! I just don't really enjoy raw fish. The only time I like it/stand it, is in Sushi. I also hate the taste of wasabi and the mashed potatoes had wasabi in it and it tasted awful to me

Prime Double R Ranch Signature Northwest Beef
with potatoes, seasonal vegetables and red wine sauce

THIS had to be my favorite...the steak was soooo juicy and tender and just pure amazingness! The potatoes and veggies were delicious as well. everything about it was perfection.

Rich chocolate and vanilla bean ice cream

The ice cream was aaaamazing. We all shared this but I definitely ate most of it! and it looked so cool! they poored warm water on the dry ice which caused this reaction and it lasted most the time while were eating the icecream (:

If you are ever in Seattle I definitely reccommend going here for dinner. You won't regret it!

and now, i'll leave you with a few picture from the space needle :)

thanks for reading! don't forget to check out my YT channel and tumblr:


  1. i am literally drooling. no joke.

  2. have a great time in Seattle. I've never been there and I wish that I could go one day. The food looks so delicious! ahh! lol it's making me super hungry.

  3. dang look at all that food!!!!!
    the icecream had a really neat look! did the dry ice bother you? make you choke? :P just curious.

    i really like the accessories you bought :3
    did you try the lipstick yet? looks really pretty :P
    hopefully you'll give us a swatch on yourself :P

  4. You should def try the G&G Grey lenses out! And I'll look forward to seeing your photos with them on hehe ~

    I've never been to a Greek restaurant before, but I would love to one day! That chicken gyro looks so yummy ;O
    OMGOSH! Ok, I am going to grab some breakfast now.

  5. I am guessing the Mac lipstick is Please me?? dunno, love all their colors..ha ha ha
    I am drooling over ur food pictures makes me feel so hungry^^;

  6. the food looks absolutely luscious!

    CMPang x

  7. All your stuff looks nice!
    and i'm hungry becuz of ur food pics * ^*